Lucky Romance

Also Known As: 운빨로맨스 /Romance By Luck
Genre: Comedy Romance
Episodes: 16
Broadcast Network: MBC
Broadcast Period: May 25th, 2016
to: July 14th, 2016

Synopsis

Lucky Romance is based on webcomic “운빨로맨스 / Lucky Romance” by Kim Dal Nim (김달님) which was published from 2014-Feb-15 to 2014-Nov-22.

This drama centers around a superstitious woman who tries to change her foretold fate by seducing a virgin and nerdy guy.

Shim Bo Nui (Hwang Jung Eum) is a superstitious woman who relies too much in fortune-telling because of repeated misfortunes that befall her in the past. One day Shim Bo hears from a fortune teller that if she doesn’t sleep with a virgin man born in 1986 (year of tiger), she will soon die. Shim Bo then meets an incredibly stingy guy Je Soo Ho (Ryu Joon Yul). She learns that he matches the conditions set forth by the fortune teller and sets out to seduce him. Unfortunately for her, Soo Ho is a nerd CEO of a game company who trusts only in logical and scientific things.

Continue Reading ...


Shim Bo Nui

Bo Nui (young)

Je Soo Ho

Choi Gun Wook / Gary

Choi Gun Wook (young)

Gun Wook (child)

Han Sul Hee

Shim Bo Ra

Goo Shin

Won Dae Hae

Han Ryang Ha

Je Mul Po

Yang Hee Ae

Ahn Young Il

Lee Dal Nim

Song Dae Kwon

Lee Hyun Bin

Ryu Ji Hoon

Chow Yun Fat


Page Information

Page Link: lucky-romance
Updated by: Min
Last Update: June 1, 2019