Jung Do Jun

Also Known As: 정도전
Genre: Action Historical Political Thriller
Episodes: 50
Broadcast Network: KBS1
Broadcast Period: January 4th, 2014
to: June 29th, 2014

Synopsis

“Jung Do Jun” tells the story of Jung Do Jun (Jo Jae Hyun), who created a new Joseon Dynasty during the Goryeo period. Jung Do Jun, also known by the pen name Sambong, was the most powerful medieval Korean aristocrat and politician in the early Joseon dynasty. He was the closest supporter and adviser to King Taejo (Yoo Dong Geun), who founded the Joseon dynasty.


Jung Do Jun

Lee Sun Gye (King Taejo)

Choi Young

Jung Mong Joo

Lee Bang Won

Lady Choi

Lady Kang

Lee Bang Woo

Ahn Sa Ki

Queen Myung Duk

King Woo (young)

Lady Jang

Hong Ryoon

Lee Saek

Park Sang Choong

Lee Soong In

Hwang Chun Bok

Eunuch Kim

Haenam daek

Min Moo Goo

Young Choon

Shim Hyo Saeng

Queen Wongyung
Kang Yi Suk

Jung Do Jun (young)
Won Duk Hyun

Jung Mong Joo (young)
Lee Choon Shik

Deuk Bo Ah Bum
Im Dae Ho

Nam Eun
Lee Byung Wook

Yoon So Jong
Jun Hyun

Jo Joon
Sun Dong Hyuk

Lee Ji Ran
Lee Tae Rim

Lee Bang Gwa
Kim Yoon Tae

Jo Young Gyu
Song Yong Tae

Bae Geuk Ryum
Song Geum Sik

Byun An Ryul
Park Byung Ho

Mu Hak
Jung Ho Geun

Im Kyun Mi
Kim Min Sang

Uhm Heung Bang
Kim Myung Soo

King Gong Min
Kim Min Joo

Lady Jung Bi of Ahn clan
Lee So Yun

Lady Ik Bi of Han clan
Kim Jin Tae

Kyung Bok Heung
Lee Jung Sung

Choi Man Saeng
Lee Kwang Ki

Ha Ryun
Kim Chul Ki

Kwon Geun
Shin Yong Gyu

Lee Chum
Lee Dae Ro

Hwang Yun
Kang Ye Sol

Yang Ji
Park Joon Mok

Lee Bang Seok
Seo Geun Woo

Ajibaldo
Lee Sul Goo

Lee Gwang
Kim Seung Chan

Lee Bang Bun
Lee Doo Suk

Jung Young

Media

Drama Trailers


Page Information

Page Link: jung-do-jun
Updated by: Min
Last Update: September 10, 2019